Performing Members

Section Leader

NWS Board Member

ƒ NWS Charter Member


Music Director: Larry MacTaggart ◊
Associate Director: Keith Davis ◊
Music Librarian: Keith Davis ◊

Woodwinds

Flute

Nancy Boyer, Volunteer

Fran Coren, Homemaker ƒ

Lisa Erickson (pic), Teacher

Lisa Heaton (pic), Asst. Manager

Betsy Kallstrom (pic), Flute Instructor 

Ed Kazmierski, Musician ƒ

Lisa Line (pic), Attorney

Paula Markuson, Social Service Worker

Candace Nelson, Admin Assistant

Anne Ratashak, Clinical Lab Scientist

Mary Sanderson, Receptionist

Chiyo Trauernicht (pic), Music Educator 

(pic) = piccolo player

Alto Saxophone

Don Jacobson, Retired Band Director

Dan Kingkade, Retired

Randy Mimick, Customer Accounts

Patty Stewart, Sr. Claim Specialist

Sarah Stratton, Band Director 

Tenor Saxophone

Debra Lund, Music Administrator

Butch Hanlon, Retired Physician

Baritone Saxophone

Adam Erb, Tax Accountant

Clarinet

Kelli Barnes, Adjunct Support Specialist

Dwight Barbour, instrument repair

Sara Bisanz, Pharmacist

Sarah Chandler, foreclosure coordinator

Sue Corwin, Account Maintenance

Sheryl Cuba, Retired

Barbara Hyman, School Security
Andrea King, Teacher

Roger Kruger, Pastoral Counselor

James Reed, Fiction Writer

Pat Stronck, Medical Billing

Barb Teter, Veterinarian  ƒ

Andrea Wilger, Teacher
Joe Zucco, Retired

Bass Clarinet

Carol Curry, Veterinarian 

Sam Hyman, Engineer
Kathern Wendt, Science Teacher
Contrabass Clarinet

Don Moran, Video professional

Miriam Moran, Analyst

Oboe

Caitlin Seguin, Speech Pathologist
Rebecca Ihnen, Office Manager

Bassoon

Amy Wemhoff, Stay at Home Mom

EmJ Jackle-Hugh, free lance musician ∗ 

Brass

Trumpet

Landon Barada, Music Teacher

Wayne Harrison, Professor

Kaitlin Jensen, Retail

Charles Jones, Data Integration Engineer

Bethany Kracl, School Counselor

Stephen Mattos, Int’l. Student Advisor 

Chris Ramsay, Output Services

Robert Ranney, Retired

Thomas Seguin, Graduate Assistant

Rebecca Shively, Research Manager

F Horn

Andy Braun, Music Teacher 

Keith Davis, Composer/Arranger

Rebekah Hughes, Registered Nurse

Helen Jordon, Artist/Retired

Trombone

Kyle Avery, Vocal Music Teacher

John Baker (bass), Pathologist

Dale Irvin, Comp. Researcher

Brian Lund, Retired 

Michael Stelzle, Engineering Manager

Alex Toews (bass), Software Developer
(bass) = bass trombone

Euphonium

Mark Simerly, Regional Sales Director 
Luke Wilson-Stepan, Sr Project Engineer

Tuba

Mark Dauner, Marketing

Kevin Gilreath, IT Support

Brian Kracl, Margin Analyst 

Nestor Rodriguez, Warehouse Supervisor

Tim Stewart, Engineer

Percussion

Analynn Fasslee, Claims Adjuster

Bruce Chapman, Member Service Manager

Steve Jordon, Reporter

Victoria Mahoney, Special Ed Teacher

Steve Michael, Dentist/Pilot ƒ

Robert Wege, USAF

Edward Zaryky, USAF
Jeffrey Bowell, Retired USAF band, music prof